Error when explore grid

All around LEONARDO 4 (and previous 2014)
Post Reply
QAPTX4869
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Feb 09, 2020 7:33 am

Error when explore grid

Post by QAPTX4869 »

Hi ENVI-met team,

I plan to set time series in Leonardo but when I use explore grid there is an error like the picture shows. I want to why it happened as I use an example from ENVI-met website.
Besides, I find the there are some wrong labeled by highlight.

Thank you for your work.

Karen
Attachments
explore grid报错.PNG

Tim
Posts: 2366
Joined: Mon May 15, 2017 3:46 pm

Re: Error when explore grid

Post by Tim »

Hi Karen,

As you probably saw in the other posts, there are some users that have difficulties with Spaces or Leonardo because they seem to have a different environment on Windows (different DLLs or something). We could provide them with an older version of Leonardo to fix the issues there. Please download the file here: https://we.tl/t-UEcRfFcR0L and replace the Leonardo file in your ENVI-met program folder (subfolder win64).

Best regards,
Tim

QAPTX4869
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Feb 09, 2020 7:33 am

Re: Error when explore grid

Post by QAPTX4869 »

Hi Tim,
Thank you it's working!
Karen

Post Reply