Problems about get topography in monde

ENVI-met Monde World Editor (BETA)
Lance
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed May 15, 2019 9:12 am

Problems about get topography in monde

Postby Lance » Sun Mar 15, 2020 8:19 am

Dear ENVI-met team,

I am now using ENVI-met V4.4.4 and trying to get topography in Monde. I have already set up the georeference, but an error occured which shows below after I clicked to get data. I have no idea about this since in the earlier version it works fine. Would you please give me some advice?

Snipaste_2020-03-15_16-08-28.png


Regards,
Lance

Tim
Posts: 1203
Joined: Mon May 15, 2017 3:46 pm

Re: Problems about get topography in monde

Postby Tim » Mon Mar 16, 2020 12:44 pm

Hi Lance,

OpenTopography changed something in their web protocol. We now need to update our code accordingly. We are trying to accomplish that as soon as possible to allow loading terrain data into Monde again.

Best regards,
Tim

Lance
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed May 15, 2019 9:12 am

Re: Problems about get topography in monde

Postby Lance » Tue Mar 17, 2020 3:09 am

Dear Tim,

Thanks for your reply. Waiting for the update.

Thanks,
Lance

Tim
Posts: 1203
Joined: Mon May 15, 2017 3:46 pm

Re: Problems about get topography in monde

Postby Tim » Tue Mar 24, 2020 1:49 pm

Hi Lance,

A bugfix version is now available for download on our homepage.

Best regards,
Tim


Return to “ENVI-met Monde”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest